Home             Program          Registration         Hotel/Travel          Directions             Download          Sponsors         Symposia
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM > Opening Ceremony
10:15 AM - 11:15 PM > Session One: Panel introducing Andre Luiz
MEDIATOR: Brian Vosberg (NJ)
Andre Luiz - Man
- Jose Mussi (Canada)
Andre Luiz - Discarnation/Spirit
- Elsa D' Agosto (NJ)
Andre Luiz - Spiritual Awakening and Mission
- Patrick M. Jennings (NY)

11:15 AM - The Truth About Medium - Dr. Gary Schwartz (Guest Speaker)

12:00 PM - 01:30 PM >
Lunch Break
1:30 PM - 01:45 PM > Artistic Presentation

01:45 PM - 03:00 PM >
Session Two: Spirits in our Daily Lives
- The Survival of the Spirit - Life goes on - Heather Bollech-Fonseca (FL)

- The Presence of Spirits in our Daily Lives - Marcelo Netto (FL)
- Q&A

03:00 PM - 03:15 PM >
Afternoon Break

03:15 PM - 04:30 PM > Session Three: Connecting with Spirits
- The importance of compassion, connection and communication -
Action and Reaction
- Daniel Assisi and Nicole Tempel Assisi (CA)
- Highlights of "Between Heaven and Earth" - Kirsten DeMelo (MD)

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM >
BREAK and POSTERS

05:00 PM - 06:15 PM > Session Four: Life and Death
- Reincarnation - Missionaries of the Light - Joao Korngold (NY)
- Death without Mystery - Workers of the eternal life - Luiz Lima (FL)
- Q&A

06:15 PM - 07:00 PM >
Session Five: Supremacy of Love
- Artistic Presentation
- The supremacy of the therapeutic of love - In the greater world -
Julio Carvalho (NJ)
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Copyright@ 2007-2013 - U.S. Spiritist Symposium   -  Contact

ACTIVITY FOR YOUTH
We will offer 2 age-group programs:
Children: 6 - 11 years old
Teenagers: 12 - 15 years old
More info

Registration HERE




Gary Schwartz, PhD(guest speaker)

Read more about him
HERE

There is still time for your organization to participate as a sponsor. Please contacts us for more info at: info@spiritistsymposium.org
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
- Spiritist Public Speaking
 Mauricio Cisneiros (FL)

12:00 PM - 01:30 PM >
Lunch Break

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
- The Dynamic of Mediumship Meetings - Jussara Korngold (NY)

03:00 PM - 03:15 PM >
Afternoon Break

3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
- Working Fraternally at the Spiritist Center
 Suzana Simões (FL)

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM >
BREAK and POSTERS

P R O G R A M
The works of Andre Luiz - Life in the Spirit World
          CONFERENCE - AUDITORIUM A                                                             CONFERENCE - AUDITORIUM B (Workshops)